CFS WRESTLING RSS Feed
2016-17 Season
12/4/2016

 

Head Coach:  Art Smith

Assistant Coaches:  Tom Johnstone, Ian Weigand, Hunter Smith

Roster:

Shane Carter, Sr.

Zhaosen Guo, Sr.

Matthew Hillocks, Sr.

Ricky Martinez, Sr.

Ancelmo Polanco, Sr.

Eric Velazco, Sr.

Alejandro Zuleta, Sr.

Myles Ashitey, Jr.

Wellington Cedeno, Jr.

Senior Gyamfi, Jr.

Brian Santos, Jr.

Yonbue Tanco, Jr.

Sebastian Corrales, So.

John Cortazar, So.

Nam Do, So.

Joel Gilgeous, So.

Noel Gilgeous, So.

Jovan Itzab, So.

Eric Kim, So.

Gonzalo Martinez, So.

Joseph Medina, So.

Brandon Miller, So.

Qiqian Shi, So.

Brian Valerio, So

Justice Austin, Fr.

Kevin Gong, Fr.

Leon Jeffrey, Fr.

David Jia, Fr.

Dawit Kahesay, Fr.

Tyler Kim, Fr.

Emmanuel Lawal, Fr.

Steven Liu, Fr.

Alfredo Olaguez, Fr.

Christian Reyes, Fr.

Harrison Smith, Fr.

Michael Sweat, Fr.

Ronald Valencia, Fr.

Bofu Zou, Fr.

Schedule:  Overall: 0-0, BAL: 0-0

Saturday, 12/10 - Upper merion Tournament @ Upper Merion HS (A) @ 8:00AM

Wednesday, 12/14 - BAL Meet (Delaware County Christian*, New Hope-Solebury HS*, and Phil-Mont Christian Academy*) w/ Westtown School (H) @ 4:00

Saturday, 12/17 - Springfield Duals @ Springfield HS (A) @ 7:00 AM

Saturday, 1/7 - CFS Wrestling Invitational (H) @ 9:00 AM

Tuesday, 1/10 - CFS Dual Meet w/ Valley Forge Military Academy* and Cheltenham HS (H) @ 4:00

Saturday, 1/14 - Springfield Clash @ Springfield HS (A) @ TBA

Wednesday, 1/25 - Faith Christian Academy* (A) @ 4:00

Wednesday, 2/1 - Lower Moreland HS* (H) @ 4:00

Friday, 2/3 & Saturday, 2/4 - District 1 Duals (A) @ TBA

Wednesday, 2/8 - Bristol HS* (A) @ 4:00

Saturday, 2/18 - BAL Championships (A) @ TBA

Saturday, 2/25 - Regional Distict AA Championships (H) @ TBA

* = BAL Regular Season Match

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

An independent day and boarding school offering college preparatory education for boys in grades 9—12

Church Farm School   |   1001 E. Lincoln Hwy.   |   Exton, Pennsylvania 19341   |   610.363.7500 phone   |   610.363.5367 fax

 

facebookTwitterYouTube